Brown Eyed Girls (BEG) Profile

B.E.G. They are under NegaNetwork (South Korea) and Sony Music Japan International (Japan).
Picture
(Top to Bottom) JeA, Gain, Miryo, and Narsha
Picture
Birth Name: Kim Hyo-jin
Stage Name: JeA
Birthday: September 18, 1981
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Piano
Ideal Guy: one who is manly with comprehension
Favorite Musician: Eric Benet
Picture
Birth Name: Jo Mi Hye
Stage Name: Miryo
Birthday: November 2, 1981
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Guitar, Listening to music
Ideal Guy: one who is refined & has a great sense of humor
Favorite Musicians: Seotaiji & Kids, Michael Jackson
Picture
Birth Name: Park Hyo-jin
Stage Name: Narsha
Birthday: December 28, 1981
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Piano, Collecting CDs
Ideal Guy: one with sense
Favorite Musician: T (Tasha), Beyonce, Insooni
-The name "Narsha" means "fly" in Korean
Picture
Birth Name: Son Ga In
Stage Name: Gain
Birthday: September 20, 1987
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Maknae, Face of The Group
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Interior designing, Dancing, Watching movies
Ideal Guy: one that attracts you with one look
Favorite Musician: D-Sound
-In 2009 she was paired with 2AM's Jo Kwon to be on We Got Married. Their 15 month marriage ended in January 2011

No comments:

Post a Comment