Pardon;
Leg's Note
 I'm Ji. Sweet 15. An Otaku. Luhan is my bae, you know. 
 Welcome to my personal blog. Please drop your footstep in my WECHAT box down here^^
 I'm shy. Please come say HI



Wechat;
A cup of tea or coffee
No harsh word
No ads link
Please put your URL blog 
Exchange link accepted


Lastdate;
Story before
Credit;
my leader here
Template , header and background by AtinTory. 50% Thank to Mayra. Other help . Edit By Yours....
After School Profile
Thursday, 10 October 2013 - Permalink | 0 Comments

AFTERSCHOOL. They are under Pledis Entertainment (South Korea), Avex Trax (Japan, Hong Kong, and Taiwan), and Universal Records (Philippines).
Picture
(From Left to Right) Kaeun, Raina, Jooyeon, Nana, Jungah, UEE, Lizzy, and E-Young
Picture
Birth Name: Kim Jung Ah
Stage Name: Jungah
Birthday: August 2, 1983
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Leader
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: O
Star Sign: Leo
-She is in After School's sub unit A.S. Red
Picture
Birth Name: Lee Jooyeon
Stage Name: Jooyeon
Birthday: March 19, 1987
Position: Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: AB
Star Sign: Pisces
Instagram: @jupppal
-She was born in South Korea
-She is in After School's sub unit A.S. Blue
Picture
Birth Name: Kim Yu Jin
Stage Name: UEE and U-ie
Birthday: April 9, 1988
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: AB
Star Sign: Aries
-She was born in Incheon, South Korea
-In 2007, she was supposed to debut with G.NA, Yubin (Wonder Girls), Hyosung (SECRET), and Jiwon (SPICA) as girl group 'Five Girls' but they disbanded
-She is Yubin's, of the Wonder Girls, best friend
-She is a former swimmer
-She is in After School's sub unit A.S. Red
Picture
Birth Name: Oh Hye Rin
Stage Name: Raina
Birthday: May 7, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: B
Star Sign: Taurus
- She is in After School's sub unit Orange Caramel
-She is in After School's sub unit A.S. Blue
Picture
Birth Name: Im Jin Ah
Stage Name: Nana
Birthday: September 14, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: A
Star Sign: Virgo
-She is a licensed make-up artist and beautician
-She is in After School's sub unit Orange Caramel
-She is in After School's sub unit A.S. Red
-She's a member of the one time sub unit Dazzling RED with 4Minute's Hyuna, SECRET's Hyosung, KARA's Nicole, & SISTAR's Hyorin
Picture
Birth Name: Park Soo Young
Stage Name: Lizzy
Birthday: July 31, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: A
Star Sign: Leo
Hobbies: Enjoying Music, playing NDS games, Art & Crafts, Eating snacks
Specialty: Swimming, Piano
Favorite Music: Dance Style, Ballad
Favorite Singer: Lady Gaga, Beyonce, Park Jung-hyun
Favorite Artist: Josh Hartnett, Kang Boo-ja
-She was born in Busan, South Korea
-It was confirmed on January 5, 2012, that Lizzy would join the cast the We Got Married spin-off 'Pit-a-pat shake'. She was paired with MBLAQ's Lee Joon.
-She is in After School's sub unit A.S. Blue
-She is in After School's sub unit Orange Caramel
-She's a member of the one time sub unit Mystic WHITE with 4Minute's Gayoon, SECRET's Sunhwa, KARA's Jiyoung, & SISTAR's Bora
Picture
Birth Name: Noh Yiyoung
Stage Name: E-Young
Birthday: August 16, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Star Sign: Leo
- She plays the guitar, piano, cello, bass and drums among a few other instruments
-She is in After School's sub unit A.S. Blue
Picture
Birth Name: Lee Ga Eun
Stage Name: Kaeun
Nickname: Bagel Girl
Birthday: August 20, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: AB
Star Sign: Leo
Specialty: Japanese, Vocals

Former Members "Graduates"

Picture
Birth Name: Yoo So Young
Stage Name: Soyoung
Birthday: March 29, 1986
Position: Vocalist
-She withdrew from After School on October 29th, 2009
Picture
Birth Name: Rebekah Kim
Stage Name: Bekah
Birthday: August 11, 1989
Position: Main Rapper, Supporting Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Blood Type: AB
Instagram: @superbek
-She was born and raised in Hawaii
-She withdrew from After School on July 9th, 2011
Picture
Birth Name: Park Ji Young
Stage Name: Kahi
Birthday: December 25, 1980
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: O
Star Sign: Capricorn
Instagram: @imisskahi
-She was born in Gangwon, South Korea


Post a Comment