A Pink Profile

A Pink. They are under Cube Entertainment (South Korea).
Picture
(From Left to Right) Hayoung, Eunji, Chorong, Naeun, Bomi, and Namjoo
Picture
Birth Name: Park Cho-Rong
Stage Name: Chorong
Birthday: March 3, 1991
Posistion: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Specialty: Dance, Taekwondo
-She was born in Chungcheongnuk-do, South Korea
-She has one older sister, and one younger sister.
-She was in B2ST's music videos "Shock" (Japanese Version) and "Beautiful"
-She was in BtoB's music video "Insane"
Picture
Birth Name: Yoon Bomi
Stage Name: Bomi
Birthday: August 13, 1993
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Specialty: Singing & Dance
-She is a very laid back kind of person
-She is bad at packing for trips
-She was in B2ST's music video "Beautiful"
Picture
Birth Name: Jung Eunji
Stage Name: Eunji
Birthday: August 18, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Specialty: Piano
-She is close with Rainbow's Woori
-She is the only member who was not in B2ST's "Beautiful" MV
-She has a little brother named Minki
Picture
Birth Name: Son Naeun
Stage Name: Naeun
Birthday: February 10, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Specialty: Dance, Acting & Art
-She was in B2ST's music videos "Soom" (Korean Version) and "Beautiful"
-In 2013 she was paired with SHINee's Taemin to be on We Got Married.
Picture
Birth Name: Kim Namjoo
Stage Name: Namjoo
Birthday: April 15, 1995
Position: Lead Vocalist & Lead Rapper
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Specialty: Singing & Dance
-She was in B2ST's MV "Beautiful"
-She can speak Chinese and English
-She's good at impersonations
Picture
Birth Name: Oh Hayoung
Stage Name: Hayoung
Birthday: July 19, 1996
Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Specialty: Singing & Dance
-She was in B2ST's MV "Beautiful"
-She is a fan of Super Junior and her favorite member is Yesung
-She's very good a guessing
-She was in Huh Gak's "1440" MV

Former Members

Picture
Birth Name: Hong Yookyung
Stage Name: Yookyung
Birthday: September 22, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Specialty: Singing & Dance
-She was in B2ST's MV "Beautiful
-She is very afraid of dogs
-She is a fan of BoA

No comments:

Post a Comment