4Minute Profile

4-M-I-N-U-T-E. They are under Cube Entertainment (South Korea), Far Eastern Tribe Records (Japan), and Universal Music Group (International).
Picture
(From Left to Right) Jiyoon, Jihyun, Sohyun, Hyuna, and Gayoon
Picture
Birth Name: Nam Ji Hyun
Stage Name: Jihyun
Birthday: January 9, 1990
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 49 kg
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-She starred in Eunkwang and Yoo SungEun's MV for "Love Virus"
-She was one of the cast members on the first season of The Romantic & Idol, she paired up with ZE:A's Hyungsik on the show
Picture
Birth Name: Heo Ga Yoon
Stage Name: Gayoon
Birthday: May 18, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-She is in 4Minute's sub unit 2YOON
-She's a member of the one time sub unit Mystic WHITE with KARA's Jiyoung, SECRET's Sunhwa, After School's Lizzy, & SISTAR's Bora
Picture
Birth Name: Jeon Ji Yoon
Stage Name: Jiyoon
Birthday: October 15, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-She is in 4Minute's sub unit 2YOON
Picture
Birth Name: Kim Hyun Ah
Stage Name: HyunA
Birthday: June 6, 1992
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face of The Group
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Instagram: @hyunah_aa
-She was born in Jeolla, South Korea
-She is a former member of the Wonder Girls
-She is a member of the duo group Trouble Maker
-She's a member of the one time sub unit Dazzling RED with KARA's Nicole, SECRET's Hyosung, After School's Nana, & SISTAR's Hyorin
Picture
Birth Name: Kwon So Hyun
Stage Name: Sohyun
Birthday: August 30, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae, Lead Dancer
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Instagram: @kkwonsso_4m
-She is a former member of girl group 'Orange', Sohyun was only 12 and in 5th grade at the time. The group later disbanded after their debut because of cyber bulling and anti cafes.

No comments:

Post a Comment